Gift with purchase: purchase any 3 oils from The Pure Oil Company and receive the 3rd free. Simply add the 3 oils you'd like to your cart, and add code POC to the Discount Code box at checkout.*
Jojoba Oil is the liquid wax (yup, it’s not officially an oil!) that is cold pressed from the Jojoba shrub, which is native to Southern Arizona, Southern California and North Western Mexico. The amazing thing about this oil is that it mimics our natural sebum production which decreases as we get older, and is why fine lines and wrinkles, dry skin and unwanted sagging start to occur.
The Pure Oil Company Jojoba Oil is a sunny yellow oil, which is superfine and easily absorbed by the skin. Rich in antioxidants and vitamins, it is known for its nourishing and rejuvenating properties and with the help of its natural wax esters, Jojoba Oil will keep your skin feeling naturally healthy and hydrated.
The Pure Oil Company’s Jojoba Oil may assist with the following:
- Acne prone skin
- Skin irritation
- Stretch marks
- Skin blemishes
An ode to the traditional way of skincare, these pure natural oils are made using only cold press techniques and are completely unrefined, allowing The Pure Oil Company to retain all the natural goodness found in the ingredients used. The oils are intensely moisturising and naturally scented.
*Cost of least expensive oil will be deducted from your order. Cannot be used with any other codes.
Directions: Massage 3-4 drops directly onto clean damp skin twice daily or as required. We also recommend adding it to your favourite skincare products to give them an extra boost!
Suitable for all skin types. For external use only. Do not apply to broken skin. We recommend patch testing before use.
Ingredients: 100% Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba Seed Oil)
Made in Australia